Standing Committees

Committee Name Committee Type Committee Chairman
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 28 ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT Meraj Hamayun Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 01 ON PROCEDURE & CONDUCT OF BUSINESS RULES, PRIVILEGES & IMPLEMENTATION OF GOVERNMENT ASSURANCES Meher Taj Roghani
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 36 ON RELIEF, REHABILITATION AND SETTLEMENT DEPARTMENT Mohammad Ali
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 35 ON MINERALS DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Sardar Aurangzeb Nalota
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 34 ON LABOUR DEPARTMENT Jafar Shah
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 33 ON PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT Gul Sahib Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 32 ON TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT Malik Riaz Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 31 ON ENERGY AND POWER DEPARTMENT Qurban Ali Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 30 ON INTER PROVINCIAL COORDINATION DEPARTMENT Muhammad Idrees
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 29 ON HOUSING DEPARMENT/PROVINCIAL HOUSING AUTHORITY Sardar Muhammad Idrees
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 27 ON SPORTS, CULTURE, TOURSIM, MUSEUMS ARCHAEOLOGY AND YOUTH AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Abdul Sattar Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 26 ON ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT Mohammad Arif
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 25 ON ESTABLISHMENT DEPARTMENT Faisal Zaman
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 24 ON ZAKAT, USHR, SOCIAL WELFARE AND WOMEN EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT Nawab Zada Wali Mohammad Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 23 ON ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT Bakht Baidar
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 22 ON REVENUE DEPARTMENT Mufti Fazal Ghafoor
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 21 ON POPULATION WELFARE DEPARTMENT Naseem Hayat
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 20 ON PLANNING AND DEVEOPMENT DEPARTMENT Syed Mohammad Ali
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 19 ON FOOD DEPARTMENT Bakht Baidar
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 18 ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ELECTIONS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Maulana Lutf ur Rehman
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 17 ON LAW, PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS AND HUMAN RIGHTS DEPARTMENT Sultan Mohammad khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 16 ON IRRIGATION AND POWER DEPARTMENT Mufti Said Janan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 15 ON INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT Zia ullah Khan Bangash
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 14 ON INDUSTRIES, AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT Babar Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 13 ON HOME AND TRIBAL AFFARIS DEPARTMENT Mohammad Rashad Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 12 ON HEALTH DEPARTMENT Mehmood Jan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 11 ON ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT Wajeh uz Zaman Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 10 ON FINANCE DEPARTMENT Sahibzada Sanaullah
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 09 ON EXCISE AND TAXATION DEPARTMENT Jamshaid Khan Mohmand
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 08 ON HIGHER EDUCATION, ARCHIVES AND LIBRARIES DEPARTMENT Saleh Mohammad
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 07 ON COMMUNICATION AND WORKS DEPARTMENT Iftikhar Ali Mushwani
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 06 ON AUQAF, HAJJ, RELIGIOUS AND MINORITY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Malik Noor Salim
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 05 ON AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK AND COOPERATION DEPARTMENT Arbab Jahandad Khan
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 04 ON HOUSE AND LIBRARY Meher Taj Roghani
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 03 ON JUDICAL Zia ullah Khan Bangash
STANDING COMMITTEE NO. 02 ON LAW REFORMS AND CONTROL ON SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION Asad Qaiser
Legislative Committee Asad Qaiser